Is Bicks Dill Pickles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, dill-forward pickles offer a briny, tangy flavor and firm, crisp texture, commonly sliced for sandwiches and burgers, diced into relishes, or served whole as snacks. Customer feedback frequently notes dependable crunch and robust dill taste, while some reviewers report occasional variability in saltiness or firmness between jars across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Seasonings. May Contains Mustard Ingredients.

Check Bicks Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole, Slice

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing