Is Bick's Mini-Cornichons Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, tangy pickles deliver a bright, vinegary snap with firm crunch; texture remains crisp rather than soft. Commonly used as cocktail garnishes, on charcuterie boards, in salads, sandwiches, and as snackable hors d’oeuvres. Reviews often note consistent size and acidity, also praising crunch while some occasionally cite strong tang flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic Spices (Mustard) And Seasonings, Calcium Chloride.

Check Bick's Mini-Cornichons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
VinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking