Is Bick's Mini-Cornichons Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small, tangy pickles deliver a bright, vinegary snap with firm crunch; texture remains crisp rather than soft. Commonly used as cocktail garnishes, on charcuterie boards, in salads, sandwiches, and as snackable hors d’oeuvres. Reviews often note consistent size and acidity, also praising crunch while some occasionally cite strong tang flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic Spices (Mustard) And Seasonings, Calcium Chloride.

Check Bick's Mini-Cornichons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
VinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSnacking
Gluten Free? Bick's Mini-Cornichons | Spoonful