Is SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES Gluten Free?

Description
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES are a very delicious and addicting cookie. They are made with whole food ingredients and are free of the top 9 allergens. These cookies are a good for nearly every diet, and are particularly loved by people with IBS.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES are a very delicious and addicting cookie. They are made with whole food ingredients and are free of the top 9 allergens. These cookies are a good for nearly every diet, and are particularly loved by people with IBS.
Ingredients
Gluten-free flour blend (oat flour, white rice, sorghum flour, cassava flour), organic cane sugar, sunflower oil, semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), water, tapioca starch, tapioca fiber syrup, vanilla extract, sea salt, baking soda, caramelized cane sugar, oat fiber, rosemary extract.
Check SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Cookie
I like them a lot. I could eat more than one serving though.
Cookie
Good cookie
Cookie
Good cookie
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


