Is Bick's Premium Baby Dills Tangy No Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices (mustard), Calcium Chloride, Seasonings, Polysorbate 80, Tartrazine. Contains Mustard.
Check Bick's Premium Baby Dills Tangy No Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bick's Premium Baby Dills Tangy No Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
About this product
Condiment · Whole


