Is Bick's Relish Verte Sucree Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bicks Relish Verte Sucree is a product that some people say tastes great. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the product are provided.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bicks Relish Verte Sucree is a product that some people say tastes great. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the product are provided.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Peppers, Spices (mustard), And Seasonings, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Polysorbate 80, Colour (contains Tartrazine). Contains Mustard And Tartrazine.
Check Bick's Relish Verte Sucree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bick's Relish Verte Sucree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


