Is Bicks Sweet Green Relish Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A sweet, tangy relish with small, crunchy pieces and a syrupy coating. Commonly used as a condiment on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and in potato or pasta salads. Reviewers often note consistent sweetness, firm texture, and bright color; some describe it as sweeter than expected for certain recipes. Widely used.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber, Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Mustard), And Seasonings, Dehydrated Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 80, Colour (Contains Tartrazine).

Check Bicks Sweet Green Relish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingSnacking