Is Bick's Tangy No Garlic Baby Dill Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES (MUSTARD) AND SEASONINGS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80, TARTRAZINE.
Check Bick's Tangy No Garlic Baby Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bick's Tangy No Garlic Baby Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bick's Tangy No Garlic Baby Dill Pickles is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


