Is Biena Chickpea Snacks BBQ -- 10 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • a facility where tree nuts

a facility where tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Seasoning (Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika Extract Cayenne Pepper), Produced In A Facility Where Tree Nuts, Dairy And Soy May Be Present

Check Biena Chickpea Snacks BBQ -- 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biena Chickpea Snacks BBQ -- 10 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go