Is Biena Chickpea Snacks, Rockin’ Ranch, 1.2 oz (Case of 10) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Ranch Seasoning, Salt, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Gum Arabic, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavors, Mustard, Dehydrated Parsley, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid
Check Biena Chickpea Snacks, Rockin’ Ranch, 1.2 oz (Case of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biena Chickpea Snacks, Rockin’ Ranch, 1.2 oz (Case of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Banza Chickpea Pasta – Elbows, 8 oz (Case of 6)
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Ranch - 5.5 Oz
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Biena Chickpea Snacks, Rockin’ Ranch, 1.2 oz (Case of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


