Is Biena Hawaiian Bbq Tasty Thins, Hawaiian Bbq Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Tasty Thins (Chickpea Flour, Rice Four, Corn Starch, Pea Protein, Carrot Powder, Sweet Potato Powder, Beet Powder), High Oleic Sunflower Oil or Safflower Oil, Hawaiian Barbecue Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Tomato Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Pineapple Powder, Spices, Molasses, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid), Sea Salt
Check Biena Hawaiian Bbq Tasty Thins, Hawaiian Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biena Hawaiian Bbq Tasty Thins, Hawaiian Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Biena Hawaiian Bbq Tasty Thins, Hawaiian Bbq is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


