Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tasty Thins (chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Pea Protein, Carrot Powder, Sweet Potato Powder, Sea Salt, Beet Powder), High Oleic Sunflower Oil Or Safflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt Seasoning (himalayan Crystal Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder).

Check Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt | Spoonful