Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tasty Thins (chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Pea Protein, Carrot Powder, Sweet Potato Powder, Sea Salt, Beet Powder), High Oleic Sunflower Oil Or Safflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt Seasoning (himalayan Crystal Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder).

Check Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt | Spoonful