Is Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tasty Thins (chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Pea Protein, Carrot Powder, Sweet Potato Powder, Sea Salt, Beet Powder), High Oleic Sunflower Oil Or Safflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt Seasoning (himalayan Crystal Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder).
Check Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


