Is Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tasty Thins (chickpea Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Pea Protein, Carrot Powder, Sweet Potato Powder, Sea Salt, Beet Powder), High Oleic Sunflower Oil Or Safflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt Seasoning (himalayan Crystal Salt, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder).
Check Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biena Tasty Thins Veggie Crisps Himalayan Pink Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


