Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Biena Thin Mints® Chickpea Snacks -- 3.15 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Fair Trade Certified Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lechithin, Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Peppermint Flavor

Check Biena Thin Mints® Chickpea Snacks -- 3.15 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biena Thin Mints® Chickpea Snacks -- 3.15 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go