Is Big Bamboo Irish Moss Vanilla Flavoured Drink 284Ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soybean oil casein
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Irish Moss (Carrageenan) 1%, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil Casein (from Milk), Nutmeg and Vanilla Flavour
Check Big Bamboo Irish Moss Vanilla Flavoured Drink 284Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Bamboo Irish Moss Vanilla Flavoured Drink 284Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Vanilla - 4pk
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Where to buy
Big Bamboo Irish Moss Vanilla Flavoured Drink 284Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


