Is Big Bamboo Jamaican Irish Moss Peanut Drink 9.8 Oz 4pk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • partially hydrogenated coconut oil

partially hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar (Sucrose), Milk, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose, Monoglycerides, And Salt), Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Sodium

Check Big Bamboo Jamaican Irish Moss Peanut Drink 9.8 Oz 4pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Bamboo Jamaican Irish Moss Peanut Drink 9.8 Oz 4pk is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast