Is Big Berry Foot Sports Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Strawberry Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Cane Sugar, Minerals (Marine Magnesium, Tricalcium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Chloride), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid
Check Big Berry Foot Sports Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Berry Foot Sports Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Berry Foot Sports Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


