Is BIG BLEND BERRY NUTTY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, RAISINS (DRIED SEEDLESS GRAPES), RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA).

Check BIG BLEND BERRY NUTTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing