Is Big Bold Chicken Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sea salt, Cane sugar, Dehydrated garlic, Dehydrated onion, Aleppo pepper, Spices*, Rice concentrate*, Citric acid, Yeast extract, Vinegar powder*, Sunflower oil, Paprika, Lemon oil* Organic. Ingredients: Sel de mer, Sucre de canne, Ail déshydraté, Oignon déshydraté, Piment d'Alep, Épices*, Concentré de riz, Acide citrique, Extrait de levure, Poudre de vinaigre*, Huile de tournesol, Paprika, Huile de citron* Biologique.

Check Big Bold Chicken Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Packet, Jar, Container

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmamiSlightly Spicy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGarnishingMeal Prep