Is Big Bowl – White Cheddar Mac And Cheese With Bacon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked enriched macaroni product (water, semolina [wheat], niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheese sauce (nonfat milk, pasteurized process white cheddar cheese [cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), water, sodium phosphate, milkfat, salt], soybean oil, whey protein concentrate, water, parmesan cheese [cultured, pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes], milk, modified food starch, modified cellulose, potassium chloride, mustard flour, spice, salt, sodium phosphate, enzymes, cheese culture), white cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), fully cooked applewood smoked bacon pieces (bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite], applewood smoke flavor). Contains: wheat, milk.

Check Big Bowl – White Cheddar Mac And Cheese With Bacon against your own diets in the app.