Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Big D Salted Peanuts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (95%), sunflower oil, salt. May contain traces of other nuts.

Check Big D Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Big D Salted Peanuts | Spoonful