Is Big Easy Bucha Kombucha, Big Easy Bucha, Florida Dreamin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • nothing to hide here

nothing to hide here

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, (Denotes Organic) Green Tea, (Denotes Organic) Black Tea, (Denotes Organic) Dried Cane Sugar (Used For Fermentation), Orange Juice, (Denotes Organic) Vanilla, Kombucha Culture. Nothing To Hide Here.

Check Big Easy Bucha Kombucha, Big Easy Bucha, Florida Dreamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go