Is BIG & FLAKY READY TO BAKE CRESCENT ROLLS, BIG & FLAKY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENINGS (PALM OIL WITH BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PALM OIL), SUGAR LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM, PHOSPHATE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (YELLOW 5, SUNSET YELLOW 6), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BIG & FLAKY READY TO BAKE CRESCENT ROLLS, BIG & FLAKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG & FLAKY READY TO BAKE CRESCENT ROLLS, BIG & FLAKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pillsbury Crescent Rolls
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Miss Jones Baking Co. Whole Grain Monster Ready-to-bake Cookie Dough Gluten Free
Pillsbury Crescent Rolls, Original Refrigerated Canned Pastry Dough, 2-Pack, 16 Rolls
About this product
Bread · Roll


