Is BIG & FLAKY READY TO BAKE CRESCENT ROLLS, BIG & FLAKY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENINGS (PALM OIL WITH BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PALM OIL), SUGAR LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM, PHOSPHATE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (YELLOW 5, SUNSET YELLOW 6), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check BIG & FLAKY READY TO BAKE CRESCENT ROLLS, BIG & FLAKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSide DishSnacking