Is BIG GAME ENERGY COTTON CANDY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • taurine
  • N-acetyl l-tyrosine
  • natural & artificial flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Taurine, Sucralose, Caffeine Anhydrous (150mg), Sodium Benzoate, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Acesulfame Potassium, Organic Carrot Powder, AlphaSize Alpha GPC 50%, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Lutein, Zeaxanthin, Huperzine A, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).

Check BIG GAME ENERGY COTTON CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go