Is BIG GREEN TOMATO, GRANOLA!!, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS, NEBRASKA HONEY, CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NON-ALCOHOLIC), NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), CANOLA OIL, COCOA, ESPRESSO, VANILLA.

Check BIG GREEN TOMATO, GRANOLA!!, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go