Is Big Halkidiki Pitted Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid).
Check Big Halkidiki Pitted Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Halkidiki Pitted Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Big Tree Farms Marinade & Sauce Organic Teriyaki - 10 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Pouch


