Is Big Hunk Candy Bars - Annabelle Candy - Black Candy - Mini Nougat Taffy Bar Bulk 2LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Party Bag Family Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Honey, Dried Egg Whites, Gelatin, Coconut Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Made In A Facility That Uses: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts

Check Big Hunk Candy Bars - Annabelle Candy - Black Candy - Mini Nougat Taffy Bar Bulk 2LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Party Bag Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Hunk Candy Bars - Annabelle Candy - Black Candy - Mini Nougat Taffy Bar Bulk 2LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Party Bag Family Size is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go