Is Big Hunk Candy Bars - Annabelle Candy - Black Candy - Mini Nougat Taffy Bar Bulk 2LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Party Bag Family Size Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Honey, Dried Egg Whites, Gelatin, Coconut Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Made In A Facility That Uses: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts

Check Big Hunk Candy Bars - Annabelle Candy - Black Candy - Mini Nougat Taffy Bar Bulk 2LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Party Bag Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Hunk Candy Bars - Annabelle Candy - Black Candy - Mini Nougat Taffy Bar Bulk 2LB (Appx. 70 Bars) Party Bag Family Size is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go