Is Big Hunk Candy Bars - Annabelle Candy - Mini Nougat Taffy Bar - Approx 120 Bars - Black Candy - Bulk Party Box 6x6x6 Family Size Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Honey, Dried Egg Whites, Gelatin, Coconut Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Made In A Facility That Uses: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts

Check Big Hunk Candy Bars - Annabelle Candy - Mini Nougat Taffy Bar - Approx 120 Bars - Black Candy - Bulk Party Box 6x6x6 Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Hunk Candy Bars - Annabelle Candy - Mini Nougat Taffy Bar - Approx 120 Bars - Black Candy - Bulk Party Box 6x6x6 Family Size is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go