Is Big John's Ready to Eat Pickled Eggs 40oz Jar, Contains Eggs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggs (Citric Acid, Less Than 1% Sodium Benzoate), Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Red 40, Red 3
Check Big John's Ready to Eat Pickled Eggs 40oz Jar, Contains Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big John's Ready to Eat Pickled Eggs 40oz Jar, Contains Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Big John's Ready to Eat Pickled Eggs 40oz Jar, Contains Eggs is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
AcidicSalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


