Is Big League Chew Outta' Here Original Bubble Gum Oat Free?

Description
Shredded pink bubble gum delivers classic artificial bubble-gum flavor with a soft, airy texture that compresses into a chewy mass. Commonly used for bubble-blowing, portability, and nostalgic baseball-themed snacking, customers note convenient pouch packaging, enjoyable initial flavor, and mixed comments about how long the taste persists across different batches overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, aspartame-acesulfame salt, color
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shredded pink bubble gum delivers classic artificial bubble-gum flavor with a soft, airy texture that compresses into a chewy mass. Commonly used for bubble-blowing, portability, and nostalgic baseball-themed snacking, customers note convenient pouch packaging, enjoyable initial flavor, and mixed comments about how long the taste persists across different batches overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Starch (Dusting Agent), Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Color (Red 40 And Red 40 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Big League Chew Outta' Here Original Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big League Chew Outta' Here Original Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Big League Chew Outta' Here Original Bubble Gum is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


