Is Big League Chew, Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum, 2.12-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Soya Lecithin, Acesulfame-k, Aspartame, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake And Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Big League Chew, Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum, 2.12-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big League Chew, Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum, 2.12-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Bubble Gum, Big League Chew, Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Big League Chew, Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum, 2.12-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


