Is Big League Chew Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Aspertame-acesulfame Salt, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Corn Starch And Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Contains Soy, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanne
Check Big League Chew Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big League Chew Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Big League Chew Swingin' Sour Apple Bubble Gum is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


