Is Big Mountain Big Brat Veggie Links Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Carrot, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Alginate (Made From Seaweed), Natural Flavour, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Yeast Extract (No Msg), Broccoli, Flavour.
Check Big Mountain Big Brat Veggie Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Mountain Big Brat Veggie Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Big Mountain Big Brat Veggie Links is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


