Is Big Mountain Spinach & Fava Feta Veggie Links Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Water, Fava Feta Style (fava Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Vinegar) Spinach, Cold-pressed Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (fire Roasted Onion Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Black Pepper, Spice Extracts), Red Pepper, Sodium Alginate, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Grape Puree (upcycled), Pea Fiber

Check Big Mountain Spinach & Fava Feta Veggie Links against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyTangy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep