Is Big Muddy Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palminate Added), Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Thiamine Mononitrat
Check Big Muddy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Muddy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


