Is BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy and Succulent Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef (86%), Water, Gluten Free Crumb (4%) (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Seasoning (Salt, Beet sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (Sodium metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic acid), Rapeseed Oil).
Check BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy and Succulent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG ON BBQ 4 Juicy & Tender Beef Quarter Pounders Lightly Seasoned, Juicy and Succulent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Packet


