Is Big Oz Pizza Mix 280g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Yeast, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpea Flour, Dextrose, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check Big Oz Pizza Mix 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Oz Pizza Mix 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Oz Pizza Mix 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


