Is Big Pineapple Soda 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate
Check Big Pineapple Soda 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Pineapple Soda 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Pineapple Soda 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can, Liquid


