Is Big Pot Co Chinese Style Chicken Curry 1kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Chicken Breast (20%), Onion, Coconut Milk, Peas, Red Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Wheat flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Cornflour, Tomato Puree, Garlic Puree, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sucrose, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Herbs, Spices, Colour (Caramel), Cumin, Ginger Puree, Curry Powder (Spices, Rice Flour, Salt, Garlic Powder), Turmeric, White Pepper, Coriander, Red Chilli

Check Big Pot Co Chinese Style Chicken Curry 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch