Is Big Pot Co OnePot Pasta Bolognese 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bouillon
  • beef extract
  • cooked mince beef

beef bouillon

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (30%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Cooked Mince Beef (18%), Water, Tomatoes, Onion, Carrot, Tomato Puree, Celery, Beef Bouillon (Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Beef Extract, Colour (Caramel)), Modified Maize Starch, Red Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Basil, Red Chilli, Black Pepper, Oregano, Rosemary, Bay

Check Big Pot Co OnePot Pasta Bolognese 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go