Is BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40. YELLOW 5. BLUE 1).
Check BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
BIG RING GUMMIES CANDY, CHERRY-WATERMELON-GREEN APPLE-STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


