Is Big Sexy Hair Volumizing Hairspray - Spray & Play Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- amp - isostearoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
amp - isostearoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SD Alcohol 40 (Alcohol Denat.), Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Octylacrylamide, Acrylates, Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Dimethicone Copolyol, Phenyl Trimethicone, Triethyl Citrate, AMP - Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Pentaerythrityl Tetracaprylate, Tetracaprate, Octyl Methoxycinnamate, Cyclomethicone, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Big Sexy Hair Volumizing Hairspray - Spray & Play against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Big Sexy Hair Volumizing Hairspray - Spray & Play in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Big Sexy Hair Volumizing Hairspray - Spray & Play is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


