Is Big Shoulders Mild Pork Carnitas Slow Braised With 15% Juices Coated With Seasonings, Mild Pork Carnitas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SEASONING RUB (SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORANGE PEEL, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR), VINEGAR, SEA SALT.

Check Big Shoulders Mild Pork Carnitas Slow Braised With 15% Juices Coated With Seasonings, Mild Pork Carnitas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Big Shoulders Mild Pork Carnitas Slow Braised With 15% Juices Coated With Seasonings, Mild Pork Carnitas | Spoonful