Is Big Shoulders Smokehouse Pork Burnt Ends in Sweet & Smoky Bbq Sauce, Pork Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONIONS, SPICES, GARLIC), WATER, VINEGAR, PORK STOCK, SEASONING RUB (PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, RED PEPPER), SEA SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Big Shoulders Smokehouse Pork Burnt Ends in Sweet & Smoky Bbq Sauce, Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep