Is BIG SKY TEA TREE CONDITIONER - 350ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pro-vitamin b5
  • emulsifying plant waxes
  • retinyl palmitate
  • glycol stearate

pro-vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycol Stearate, Emulsifying Plant Waxes, Hydrolyzed Grain Protein, Aloe Vera Gel, Purified Aqueous Extracts Of: Comfrey, Gravel Root, Spring Horsetail& Lemon Grass, Glycerine, Lecithin, Combination Of Pure Aromatic Oils: Tea Tree, Eucalyptus, Lavender & Clary Sage, Vitamin E Oil, Retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Dpanthenol (Pro-vitamin B5), Jojoba Oil, Glucose & Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase, Citric Acid & Sodium Citrate

Check BIG SKY TEA TREE CONDITIONER - 350ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BIG SKY TEA TREE CONDITIONER - 350ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth