Is BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ALMOND COCOA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HEIRLOOM MISSION ALMONDS ORGANIC STONE GROUND CHOCOLATE ORGANIC COCOA NIBS RAW WILDFLOWER HONEY SEA SALT.
Check BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ALMOND COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG SPOON ROASTERS, HANDCRAFTED NUT BUTTERS, ALMOND COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


